NOTICE OF PRIVACY

 

This privacy notice is applicable to all the operating companies of Hotels managed by Milenium Grupo Hotelero Mexicano, SA de CV, for the Personal Data that they collect as responsible for the provision of services related to each Hotel. For more information on what these Hotels are, please consult the "Millennium Destinations" tab at the beginning of this website. In the understanding that for the exercise of the ARCO Rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) provided by the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, you must go to the General Management of the Hotel where they were collected. personal data, at the address of each Hotel specified on this website.

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

I.- Identity and address of the person in charge. MILENIUM GRUPO HOTELERO MEXICANO, SA DE CV, with address at Calle José María Morelos 177 Pte, Piso 03 – 02, Colonia Centro, CP 64000, Monterrey, Nuevo León, is responsible for collecting your personal data.

 

II.- Personal data collected. The person in charge may collect your following personal data, as well as documentation for verification: name, address, telephone number, email address, if applicable, the data of the credit and/or debit card with which you authorized us to carry out the payment and/or reservation, federal taxpayer registration key and fiscal domicile.  

 

III.- Purpose for which your personal data is collected. Your personal data is collected for the following purposes, as appropriate:

1.- provide you with our hotel services and/or food and beverages and/or events and/or provide you with any other of our products and services;

2.- process your changes or cancellations as appropriate;

3.- send quotes, promotions and offers of our services and the services of the Hotels operated by Milenium Grupo Hotelero Mexicano, SA de CV;

4.- evaluate the quality of our services;

5.- if applicable, enroll you in the loyalty program that we have in force and send you information in relation to it;

6.- the reservation and/or the payment of the services that you have requested;

7.- prepare statistics and records for internal consultation;

8.- have control of the people who access our facilities.  

 

IV.- Treatment and Transmission of your Personal Data. The processing of your personal data will be exclusively for the purposes specified in this notice. Your personal data may be transmitted to a commercial representative or to a franchisor of any of our Hotels, inside or outside the national territory, for its treatment with the same purposes and limitations contained in this privacy notice, in compliance with a contract entered into between the person in charge and said commercial representative or franchisor.

 

The person in charge may transfer your personal data to companies of the same business group, as long as they have the same internal regulations for the protection of personal data, in the terms authorized by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and of its Regulations. It will be understood that you consent to the processing of your personal data in the terms and with the limitations established in this notice, if you do not express your opposition. In the event that you request us to transmit any of your personal data to third parties, for the purpose of making a reservation on your behalf, said transmission will be made in compliance with your instruction.

 

V.- Exercise of ARCO rights. You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent that you have granted us for this purpose (ARCO rights), by means of a request that complies with the provisions of article 29 and Other applicable provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and that must be submitted or sent to the person in charge at the address indicated in this privacy notice.  

 

VI.- Modifications to the privacy notice. Any modification to this privacy notice can be consulted on our website  www.hotelesmilenium.com .